🇺🇸 US WARN Layoff Tracker

46 states + DC live unified WARN notices, updated twice daily Updated 2026-10-15 · 🐻 California Live Dashboard · API · GitHub
2026 Notices
3,202
across 46 states + DC
2026 Employees
280,984
affected this year
Largest 2026 Layoff
Gebbers Farms, Etal
3,445 employees · WA
Top State 2026
CA
59,907 employees
All-Time Records
60,574
6,521,000 employees

WARN activity by state

Toggle the metric, pick a year; hover a state for details. States light up as their sources come online.

National monthly trend

Employees affected per month across all live states, last 24 months.
The same calendar months overlaid across recent years — the current year draws thicker. Switch the dropdown to cumulative year-to-date lines to compare how each year built up.

States ranked

Employees affected per state — pick any recent year or all time from the dropdown. Coverage depth varies by state; states without reported headcounts for the window are omitted.
Year-by-year employees affected for the top 10 states — click legend entries to add or remove states from the comparison.

Top employers nationally

Employees affected by employer — pick any recent year or all time from the dropdown.

All notices

Every record, newest first, 250 per page — pages load on demand so the site stays fast. Picking a state pages through that state's full history. Bulk access: data.json. Searching a company scans every record in the dataset, not just the page on screen — results page the same way. Filter:
Page 1 of 243
StateCompanyLocation NoticeEffectiveEmployees
NJMars WrigleyConfectionary US, LLCNewark—2026-10-16307
NJVerizon Corp Resources Group LLCBasking Ridge—2026-10-16282
PAUnited Natural Foods, Inc. (NFI)Philadelphia—2026-10-1648
PACJ Logistics America, LLCLehigh—2026-10-1657
GAAnchor Glass Container CorporationHouston—2026-10-17168
GARepublic National Distributing Company of Texas, LLCAppling—2026-10-19157
GARepublic National Distributing Company, LLCCobb—2026-10-19321
GAYoung's Market Company of Arizona, LLCCobb—2026-10-192
GAYoung's Market Company, LLCCobb—2026-10-1978
GAKidsPeace National Centers of GeorgiaCarroll—2026-10-2495
MITrinity Health Corp.Wayne—2026-10-25557
PAEos Energy Storage, LLCAllegheny—2026-10-26251
UTPoint DesignsBountiful2026-10-30—8
GAFPL Food, LLCRichmond—2026-10-31179
GAAmentum—2026-10-3177
MINiagara Bottling, LLCWayne—2026-10-3186
NJCitibank, N.A.Hudson County—2026-10-3159
PACJ Logistics America, LLCCumberland—2026-10-3156
PAMountain Valley Golf CourseSchuylkill—2026-10-31111
NJBASF CorporationFlorham Park—2026-11-0162
NJBASF CorporationFlorham Park—2026-11-0166
NJUBSWeehawken—2026-11-0458
MILear CorporationMacomb—2026-11-0967
NJEducational Testing ServicePrinceton—2026-11-0962
PAJerith Manufacturing, LLCPhiladelphia—2026-11-1561
GACaraustar Mill Group, Inc.Cobb—2026-11-1695
PAKenco Logistic Services, LLCNorthampton—2026-11-1652
NJGrocery Delivery E-Services USA, Inc DBA Hello FreshSwedesboro—2026-11-17374
NJCellares CorporationBridgewater—2026-11-1968
NJUBSWeehawken—2026-11-2541
NJPrudential Insurance Company of AmericaNewark—2026-11-28125
GAGrunt Style, LLC—2026-11-309
MIHealthEdge, d/b/a as UST HealthProofWayne—2026-12-0153
MNThesis Beer ProjectRochester—2026-12-011
PAPavilion at BradfordMcKean—2026-12-0180
GACardinal Glass IndustriesBulloch—2026-12-06115
PAStarbucksPhiladelphia—2026-12-0618
NJOptumBasking Ridge—2026-12-0757
NJMerck & CoRahway—2026-12-1154
NJBarrette Outdoor LivingEgg Harbor City—2026-12-1359
NJBanker Steel, a Division of Schuff SteelSouth Plainfield—2026-12-14115
NJHeadquarters Hotel Mgmt, LLC d/b/a Sheraton Atlantic City CoAtlantic City—2026-12-1591
NJBristol Myers SquibbPrinceton—2026-12-17265
NJJohnson & Johnson Services IncNew Brunswick—2026-12-1888
NJHeadquarters Hotel Mgmt, LLC d/b/a Sheraton Atlantic City CoAtlantic City—2026-12-2591
NJDr. Praeger's Sensible Foods LLCElmwood Park—2026-12-30168
MIDakkota Integrated Systems, LLCClinton—2026-12-3167
NJEnablx, INCRockaway Township—2026-12-31187
NJEnablx, Inc.Rockaway Twp.—2026-12-31187
NJNovo NordiskPlainsboro—2026-12-31108
NJCulinaireNewark—2026-12-3175
PAPep Boys Manny Moe & Jack, LLCMontgomery—2026-12-31169
NJAcme Markets Inc.Hillsdale—2027-01-02122
NJAtlantic City Linen Supply LLCAtlantic City—2027-01-0367
NJFRC Balance LLC, DBA The Food KitchenHackensack—2027-01-0389
MIGeneral Motors, LLC -- Lansing RegionEaton, Ingham—2027-01-14350
MIRugged LinerShiawassee—2027-03-1990
NJEWC Controls, LLCEnglishtown—2027-04-0171
GAAsama Coldwater Manufacturing GeorgiaWarren—2026-10-14102
FLBuilders FirstSourceJACKSONVILLE2026-10-132026-12-1282
KYRNDC of Kentucky, LLCJefferson County - Louisville2026-10-122026-12-087
KYRNDC of Kentucky, LLCJefferson County - Louisville2026-10-122026-10-16206
NJThe Cannabist CompanyVineland—2026-10-1186
PAGrede, LLCCrawford—2026-10-10170
GASMBC Manubank—2026-10-095
IAWinnebago IndustriesForest City2026-10-092026-11-0951
MISMBC MANUBANKRemote—2026-10-091
OHMarkdom Plastics USA IncBellevue2026-10-09—78
OHMarkdom Plastics USA IncBellevue2026-10-09—78
PASMBC MANUBANKVarious—2026-10-097
COBattelleRural Alliance (Pueblo)2026-10-082026-12-074
NJPetvet Care Centers LLCEgg Harbor Twp—2026-10-0818
RIHasbro, Inc.Pawtucket, RI2026-10-082026-12-24—
FLTH Opco LLC d/b/a Terrace of HialeahHIALEAH2026-10-072026-12-06175
MDProvider Partners Management Services, LLCHoward County2026-10-072026-12-0739
VAThe Washington PostSpringfield2026-10-072026-12-31118
WAStarbucksSeattle, Redmond, Vancouver, a2026-10-072026-11-1451
CABeachbody, LLCLos Angeles County2026-10-062026-12-0780
CACaribou Biosciences, Inc.Alameda County2026-10-062026-12-0787
FLCayuga Home for Children, dba Cayuga CentersFORT LAUDERDALE2026-10-062027-01-0413
MDCloudforce Group, Inc.Prince George’s County2026-10-062026-10-0633
ORMedford Delivery FacilityMedford2026-10-062026-12-07170
AZChronicle HeritagePhoenix2026-10-05—108
CAKaiser Foundation Hospitals and Kaiser Foundation Health PlaAlameda County2026-10-052026-12-043
CAKaiser Foundation Hospitals and Kaiser Foundation Health PlaLos Angeles County2026-10-052026-12-041
CAKaiser Foundation Hospitals and Kaiser Foundation Health PlaSan Diego County2026-10-052026-12-041
CAKaiser Foundation Hospitals and Kaiser Foundation Health PlaLos Angeles County2026-10-052026-12-041
CAAMF Bowling Centers, Inc. Castle ParkRiverside County2026-10-052026-12-04130
CACayuga Home for ChildrenLos Angeles County2026-10-052027-01-0412
INAmerican Woodmark CorporationGas City2026-10-052026-12-05207
MDCayuga CentersBaltimore City2026-10-052027-01-0414
MDTrue Food KitchenMontgomery County2026-10-052026-12-0441
WAJack in the BoxKent2026-10-052026-12-0215
WIMaynard Steel Casting Company and Maynard Alloy Casting CompMilwaukee2026-10-042026-12-0477
GAEssendant—2026-10-03192
PAEssendant Management Services, LLCChester—2026-10-03150
AZGrunt StyleChandler2026-10-02—9
AZJames RiverRichmond2026-10-02—1
CABlue Diamond GrowersSacramento County2026-10-022026-12-043
COIntermountain Health/TrinsicRural Alliance (Broomfield)2026-10-022026-12-09117
FLGrunt Style, LLCLUTZ2026-10-022026-11-309
FLGrunt Style, LLCDESTIN2026-10-022026-11-308
ILSuccess Lending, LLCSchaumburg2026-10-02—121
NCJames River Management Company, Inc.Richmond VA2026-10-022026-11-304
NJNovartis Pharmaceuticals CorporationEast Hanover—2026-10-02322
NYSYPartners, LLCNew York2026-10-022026-12-3131
OHPixelle Specialty Solutions FremontFremont2026-10-02—61
VAGrunt Style LLC (Norfolk Premium Outlet Retail Store)Norfolk2026-10-022026-11-308
VAICF International LLCArlington2026-10-022026-12-0782
WAQuincy FoodsQuincy2026-10-022026-11-1565
WAGreenridge Farming IncPasco2026-10-022026-11-15193
WANational Frozen Foods CorporationMoses Lake and Chehalis2026-10-022026-11-15439
CATruFusion West Hollywood LLCLos Angeles County2026-10-012026-11-3092
CAMagic Leap, Inc.Santa Clara County2026-10-012026-12-015
CAODS Technologies LP and Betfair Interactive US LLCLos Angeles County2026-10-012026-11-302
CTIDEX Health and Science LLCBristol2026-10-012026-12-3144
GAMeyn AmericasCherokee—2026-10-01150
MDAramark Campus, LLCBaltimore County2026-10-012026-11-01174
NJSamsung SDS America, IncRidgefield Park—2026-10-01179
NJHeadquarters Hotel Mgmt, LLC d/b/a Sheraton Atlantic City CoAtlantic City—2026-10-0199
NJFusion Transport LLCPiscataway—2026-10-0179
NJSumitomo Mitsui Banking CorporationJersey City—2026-10-0175
OHPackaging Corporation of AmericaMiddletown2026-10-01—91
PAXanitos, Inc.Philadelphia—2026-10-0180
SCGrunt Style, LLCHorry2026-10-012026-11-307
VAJames River InsuranceRichmond2026-10-012026-11-3019
WAManson Growers LLCManson2026-10-012026-10-01275
WIBank First, N.A.Wausau2026-10-012026-12-0447
AZAssistRXTempe2026-09-30—107
CADLVR (A Corp)Los Angeles County2026-09-302026-12-0460
CAMonroe Operations, LLC, dba Newport Healthcare - PimlicoVentura County2026-09-302026-09-303
CAMonroe Operations, LLC, dba Newport Healthcare - AlhambraVentura County2026-09-302026-09-305
CAMonroe Operations, LLC, dba Newport Healthcare - PresillaVentura County2026-09-302026-09-308
CAMonroe Operations, LLC, dba Newport Healthcare - ReadVentura County2026-09-302026-09-306
CAMonroe Operations, LLC, dba Newport Healthcare - Valley VistVentura County2026-09-302026-09-3018
CANeogen Care Home Health AgencyLos Angeles County2026-09-302026-09-11148
FLAssistRx, LLCORLANDO2026-09-302026-11-3086
FLHancock WhitneyORLANDO2026-09-302026-12-0152
IACarry On Trailer IncMissouri Valley2026-09-302026-11-2979
ILDSV Contract Logistics, LLC (at 3PL Logistics)Edwardsville2026-09-30—175
INZF Active Safety & Electronics US LLCLafayette2026-09-302026-11-30133
MDSharps Inc.Baltimore City2026-09-302026-11-3047
MIKrogerGenesee—2026-09-3068
NJSamsung Electronics America, Inc.Englewood Cliffs—2026-09-30739
PACentral Admixture Pharmacy Services, Inc.Lehigh—2026-09-30173
PALNS ChipblasterCrawford—2026-09-3067
PATechnica, LLCCumberland—2026-09-30100
VACarry-On-Trailer Inc (American Trailor World Corp-ATW)Montross2026-09-302026-11-29179
CAConstellis, LLC (1104 N. Eastern Ave.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (11515 S. Colima Rd.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (13483 Fiji Way)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (11700 S. Alameda St.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (11703 S. Alameda St.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (11703 W. Alameda St.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (12335 Civic Center Dr.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (1310 W Imperial Hwy)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (1060 N Eastern Ave.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (5130 N. Clark Ave.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-3110
CAConstellis, LLC (1445 McKinley Ave.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (441 Bauchet St.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (27050 Agoura Rd.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (4554 N. Briggs Ave.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (270 W. Walnut Ave.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (270 S. Walnut Ave.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (501 W. Lancaster Blvd.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (26201 Golden Valley Rd.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (26123 S. Narbonne Ave.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (29380 The Old Road)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (5019 E 3rd St.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (6631 S Passons Ave.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (21695 Valley Blvd.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (21356 S. Avalon Blvd.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (150 N Hudson Ave.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (780 N. San Vicenta Blvd.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (8838 E. Las Tunas Dr.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAConstellis, LLC (750 E Ave Q)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
CAWorkday Inc.Alameda County2026-09-292026-11-30142
CAConstellis, LLC (5130 N. Clark Ave.)Los Angeles County2026-09-292026-10-315
IAWells FargoWest Des Moines2026-09-292026-11-2810
WAHaak Administrative Services LLCYakima County2026-09-292026-11-30110
CACovenant Aviation Security, LLCSan Francisco County2026-09-282026-11-301,279
CAMcKinley Paper and Packaging CompanyLos Angeles County2026-09-282026-11-3045
MDLifeBridge Suburban Staffing, LLC (LBSS)Susquehanna2026-09-282026-09-3012
NCMasterBrand Cabinets LLCKinston2026-09-282026-11-27391
PAPottstown Hospital, LLC.Montgomery—2026-09-28160
VALeidosAshburn2026-09-282026-11-2384
VAKay and Associates IncVirginia Beach2026-09-282026-10-3151
WAFirstFruits, LLCPrescott2026-09-282026-11-181,200
WAMaverick Washington LLC / Chips CasinoLakewood2026-09-282026-11-30131
WAMaverick Washington LLC / Macau CasinoLakewood2026-09-282026-11-30106
WAMaverick Washington LLC / Palace CasinoLakewood2026-09-282026-11-3015
WAMaverick Washington LLC / Great American CasinoEverett2026-09-282026-11-30133
WAMaverick Washington LLC / All Star CasinoSilverdale2026-09-282026-11-30159
WAMaverick Washington LLC / Coyote Bobs CasinoKennewick2026-09-282026-11-3068
WAMaverick Washington LLC / Crazy Moose CasinoPasco2026-09-282026-11-30137
WAMaverick Washington LLC / Casino CaribbeanYakima2026-09-282026-11-30101
GAHome Express Delivery Service, LLCDeKalb—2026-09-2692
GAWellstar Health System, Inc.Cobb—2026-09-26761
COT&H/KIRA: KIRA Infrastructure, KIRA Integrated Solutions, T&Pikes Peak2026-09-25—264
FLAmentumMERRITT ISLAND2026-09-252026-11-3070
ILVolante of Arlington Heights (at Mariella of Arlington HeighArlington Heights2026-09-25—61
MA*Updated* RevvityLawrence2026-09-252025-12-0953
MICompass Group USA, Inc. / Morrison HealthcareCheboygan, Emmett, Genessee, I—2026-09-25168
NJAutomatic Data Processing, Inc.Roseland—2026-09-2576
WAGebbers Farms, EtalBrewster2026-09-252026-11-253,445
AZRestoration Forest Products, LLCBellemont2026-09-24—130
CADreyer's Grand Ice CreamKern County2026-09-242026-11-19647
CADreyer's Grand Ice CreamTulare County2026-09-242026-11-2290
CACity National Bank - Grand Ave.Los Angeles County2026-09-242026-11-2315
CACity National Bank - Flower StreetLos Angeles County2026-09-242026-11-234
CABioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.Marin County2026-09-242026-12-04117
CARandstad Inhouse Services, LLC (Dreyer's)Kern County2026-09-242026-11-19426
CARandstad Inhouse Services, LLC (Dreyer's)Tulare County2026-09-242026-11-2290
CABecton, Dickinson and Company (BD)San Diego County2026-09-242026-09-0185
MARetail Therapy, LLC (dba Frugal Fannie's Fashion and Shoe WaWestwood2026-09-242026-11-23214
MDColonialWebb Contracting CompanyAnne Arundel2026-09-242026-12-0113
NJInternational Paper, Barrington Box PlantBarrington—2026-09-24126
NYChildren's Home of PoughkeepsieDutchess2026-09-242026-12-2839
OHPowers and Sons, LLCMontpelier2026-09-24—53
OHArdor Delivery ServicesCenterville2026-09-24—179
WISunlite Plastics, Inc.Germantown2026-09-242026-12-0741
CACapstone Delivery Inc.Los Angeles County2026-09-232026-11-21106
CAKey Energy Services, LLC - Bakersfield LocationKern County2026-09-232026-11-2253
CAKey Energy Services, LLC - Ventura LocationVentura County2026-09-232026-11-224
CACity of HopeLos Angeles County2026-09-232026-11-2473
ORLombard Street FacilityPortland2026-09-232026-11-2380
UTDomo Inc.American Fork2026-09-23—175
CARTXLos Angeles County2026-09-222026-11-271
CASAC Health (1003 East Brier Drive)San Bernardino County2026-09-222026-09-2842
CASAC Health (250 South G St.)San Bernardino County2026-09-222026-09-289
CADreyer's Grand Ice CreamKern County2026-09-222026-11-19221
CADreyer's Grand Ice CreamTulare County2026-09-222026-11-19221
COCemexBoulder2026-09-222026-11-0270
IARTXCedar Rapids2026-09-222026-10-301
WAExpedia, Inc.Seattle2026-09-222026-11-2158
WAMicrosoftRedmond2026-09-222026-11-21277
ALOzark Materials LLCGreenville2026-09-212026-11-3052
CAKaiser (99 S. Oakland Ave.)Los Angeles County2026-09-212026-11-2020
CAKaiser (393 E. Walnut St.)Los Angeles County2026-09-212026-11-202
CAKaiser (74 N. Pasadena Ave.)Los Angeles County2026-09-212026-11-201
CAKaiser (75N. Fair Oaks Ave.)Los Angeles County2026-09-212026-11-203
CAKaiser (8954 Rio San Diego Dr.)San Diego County2026-09-212026-11-2072
CAKaiser (One Kaiser Plaza)Alameda County2026-09-212026-11-2011
CAKaiserSacramento County2026-09-212026-11-203
CAKaiser (1800 Harrison St.)Alameda County2026-09-212026-11-201
CAKaiser (3840 Murphy Canyon Rd.)San Diego County2026-09-212026-11-202
CAKaiser (1840 California Ave.)Riverside County2026-09-212026-11-204
CAKaiser (1830 California Ave.)Riverside County2026-09-212026-11-202
CAKaiserOrange County2026-09-212026-11-202
CAKaiserLos Angeles County2026-09-212026-11-201
Page 1 of 243

📬 Get WARN alerts by email

Pick the states you care about and we email you when our twice-daily check finds new notices there.